KCPK – The End –

Music video Directed by Loïc Andrieu
Music by KCPK performing “The End”

Production Company : Soldats Films

Producer : Pierre Cazenave-Kaufman (Soldats Films)
VFX Producer : David Danesi (Digital District)
Director Of Photography : Nicolas Loir
Editor : Naza Giral (Soldats Films)
Colorist : Mathieu Caplanne
Art Directors : Loic Andrieu & Simone Canez-Sabus

Starring Fleur Geffrier, Guillemette Barioz, Zara Prassinot, Thomas Renaux

Label : Pias
Video Commissioner : Tanguy Dairaine

© Soldats Films & Pias

——————

Full Credits :

Executive Producers : Pierre Cazenave-Kaufman, David Danesi, Grégoire Giral
Associate Producer : Tanguy Dairaine
Unit Production Managers : Victoria Videnina & Tom Bertrand
1st AD : Vincent Champagnac
Production assistants : Valentine Kervagoret & Clarisse Aïn & Jean-Baptiste Guittard

Production Designers : Claude Neron & Didier Billet
Set decorators : Vincent Schlumberger, Maude Blanchard, Benjamin Gatti, Hatem Diab, Clarisse Aïn
Stylists : Anne-Laure Nicolas
Make-up artists : Djoher Aït Amer & Nina Lefevre
Props master : Charlotte Kraus
Casting director : Celine Garnier

1st AC : Vincent Toubel & Jeremy Mauroy
2nd AC : Paul Bailleux
D.I.T : Edouardo Fraschini

Sound operator : Maxime Brunel
Sound design & Mix : Olivier Ranquet

Gaffer : Franck Barrault
Electricians : Jean Philippe Labille & Nicolas Coudsi & Rodolphe Juteau & Marina Klimoff & Gabrielle Petit & Laura Sfeir
Key Grips : Benjamin Renaud & Benjamin Rame
Grips : Arthur Ehret & Jean-Charles Etien & Thomas Bigot
Crane operator : Philippe Mourier
Stuntman : Gilles Conseil

Location manager : Charles Miambanzila
Unit managers : Olivier Barges & Kija King Blain & Pierre Campet & Thomas Naville & Amélie Lelong & Louis Ziegle

Post House : Digital District
Post Producer : Grégoire Giral (Soldats Films) – David Danesi (Digital District)
2D/3D VFX Supervisor (Wave & Fire) : Marc-Thomas Cavé
VFX Post Producers : Dorothée Semezis & François Schmit at Digital District
On Set VFX Supervisor : Jerome Billet
After Effects : Naza Giral (Soldats Films) – Rémi Muzzupapa (Soldats Films)
Roto artist : Thibault Chartier – Irène Cunat – Denis Etienne
Compositing Flame : Christophe Richard – Jean-Mathieu Sénéca
Compositing Nuke : Catherine Coat – Mathieu Gaspard
Track 3D : Gregory Paraige
Color Grading : Digital Color
Colorist : Mathieu Caplane
Color Grading Assistants : Youenn Latour – Damien Ulmer

Photographer & Thumbnail pic : Keffer
Ford Mercury Cougar 1968 owner Thomas Blatier
Making-of : Victor Sellier
Art Direction & Graphic Design : Camille Rigou-Chemin
Communication & Development : Juliette Labrousse

Extras : Alex Bex, Héloïse Janjaud, Jeremy Rubiano, Marguerite Hayter, Valentin Nerdenne, Apollonia Bronchain, Paola Duniaud, Délia Antonio, Alain Kulmburg, Adrien Deleu, Swann Dupont.

——————

Special thanks to :

Ilan Rosenblatt « You made it happen ! »
Christophe Leroy (Yellow Cab Studios)
Maître Sandoval (“Les Duellistes” Escrime Club)
Planète Escrime Store
Alexander Bscheidl & Jean-Claude Ruellan & Marina Jego (Vantage Films)
Bernard Guinot (Next Shot)
Sandra Bekkar (Cinelum)
Fanny Cointe & Hatim El- Mouddakhir (Eye Lite)
Baptiste Dedeyan, Jean Benoit Ndoki, Guillaume Pujol (Diez Music)

(Visited 302 times, 1 visits today)

You might be interested in

Other Channels

LEAVE YOUR COMMENT

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *