Christine and the Queens – La Vita Nuova

Directed by Colin Solal Cardo
Story by Christine and the Queens & Colin Solal Cardo
Screenplay by Colin Solal Cardo
Produced by Rémy Solomon
Executive producers: Julien Berlan, Elsa Rakotoson, Marie Fioriti
DOP: Crille Forsberg
Choreographer: Ryan Heffington
Editor: Tianès Montasser
Costume Designer: Jonathan Huguet
Set Designer: Jeanne Ader
Color grading: Fabien Pascal
Guest starring: Caroline Polachek and Félix Maritaud as “The Fauna”
Dancers: Brandon Masele, Emmanuelle Soum, Enzo Boffa, Josh Wild, Liza Lapert, Maji Claire, Patric Kuo, Silvia Contento

Extras:Adam Dahibi, Adam Grandval, Alan Tardif, Alexia Pereira, Aminata Thiboult, Bonnie El Bokeili, Coli-Fary Diouf, Erwan Fale, Eva Studzinski, Fabian Lamy, Fatoumata Diawara, Fleur Dujat, Jordy Van Beghin, Laurent Benhenni, Mariana Benenge, Mélissa Bocoum, Melvin Malheurty, Nicolas Lecourt Mansion, Pricile Ugena, Reihane Grandguillaume, Roxanne Ky, Ryan Meng, Sahné Rasoanaivo, Serena Freira, Stencia Yambogaza, Thomas Lelong, Tidiane Diop, William Dybele

Line Producer: Ophélie Stavropoulos
Production Coordinator: Mélanie Gilbon
First Assistant Director: Juliette Mabille
Second Assistant Director: Elsa Michon
Assistant Choreographer: Benjamin Milan
Casting Extras: Dourane Fall, Conan Laurendot
Leader Extra: Fiona Bègue
Assistant: Hugo Dao

First Assistant Camera: Loup Lebreton
Second Assistant Camera: Dimitri Sorel
Third Assistant Camera: Jimmy Nguyen
Steadicam Operator: Rémi Quilichini
B Camera Operator: Julien Pujol

Art Department Coordinator: Marie-Aubrey Molès
Second Assistant Art Director: Isabelle Lawson
Prop Master: Victor Delbos
Set Decorators: Lisa Boukobza, Gilles Garnier, Clothilde Cras De Belleval, Timon Milon, Laurent Saint-Gaudens, Océane Dufau

Unit Manager: Kim Shewy
Unit Assistants: Marion Prieux, Jean-Fred David, Djibyrile Sy, Romane Botquin, Penelope Ader, Charles Crapart, Alexandre Do, Emilia Massias, Jérôme Babinard, Sacha Hayon
Gaffer: Basile Barniské
Electricians: Adrien Lallau, François Auclair, Vincent Taberlet, Marchal Bedy, Frédéric Chevrier, Lucas Janiszewski, Matthieu Legoupil
Key Grip: Tristan Morin
Grips: Zaher Megdiche, Camille Conroy, Tanguy Bourgeois, Thomas Canivet, Ugo Villaume

Make-Up Artist: Manu Kopp
Hair Stylist: Pawel Solis

First Assistant Costume Designer: Sarah Bernard
Second Assistant Costume Designer: Lise Breton
Adjuster: Brice Fernandes
Stylist Extras: Pierre De Mones
Stylist Extras Assistants: Jill Gattegno, Louise Pisselet

Sfx Make-Up Designers: Raphaël Guionnet, Charlotte Arguillere, Antoine Wayne, Cindy Bohn, Joël Mogade, Alexis Kinebanyan, Christophe Mureau

Sound Recordist: Charles Darnaud
Sound Mix: Alban Lejeune, Eliott Sebbag
Sound Mastering: Ash Workman

Post Production: Everest
Head Of Post Production: Sylvain Obriot
Color Grading: Fabien Pascal
Post Producer Fx: Chloé Juillard
Editing Assistant: Ella Dixon
Technical Post Producer: Jeremy Le Bris
Graphists: Vincent Heine, Stephane Gassin, Francois Puget, Damien Thiebot
Title Designer: Julien Seiller
Typographer: Julien Priez
Set Photographer: Jonathan ‘Ojoz’ Adelaide

Special thanks to: Les équipes de l’Opéra national de Paris, Nicolas Lecourt Mansion, Julien Pujol, Silverway, Kodak, Everest, Rvz

(Visited 177 times, 1 visits today)

You might be interested in

LEAVE YOUR COMMENT

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *